Dostępny
Dostępne mniej niż 10 sztuk.
Wysyłka w ciągu 3-4 dni roboczych.
71,62 zł
Dostawa Deutche Post
tylko 2€
.
Szybki kurier do 30kg tylko - 4€!
(
Sprawdź!
)
Ilość:
lub
Famed for his motto “less is more,” Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886–1969) was one of the founding fathers of modern architecture and a hotly-debated tastemaker of twentieth-century aesthetics and urban experience.
Mies van der Rohe`s philosophy was one of underlying truth in pure forms and proportions. With the help of contemporary technological and material developments, he sought a stripped-down purity to architecture, showcased by the likes of the Seagram Building and Farnsworth House. Some spoke out against this stark approach as the precursor to bland, generic cityscapes. Others cite Mies van der Rohe as the ultimate master of an abidingly elegant essence.
This book presents more than 20 of Mies van der Rohe`s projects from the period 1906–1967 to introduce his groundbreaking practise and influence in both America and Europe.
Książka Mies van der Rohe wysyłka Niemiecy od 2€. Wysyłka do Austrii i innych krajów - sprawdź na stronie
"dostawa"
Skip to similar books
Polecamy!
-12%
408,96 zł
464,59 zł
The Architecture of Public Open Urban Spaces
Leontiadis Stefanie
150,09 zł
Decorative Art 1950s [Twarda]
32,03 zł
Budownictwo Materiały budowlane Tom 1 [Miękka]
Gustaw Bisantz
53,43 zł
Raz mnie widzisz, raz nie widzisz i inne eseje o dizajnie [Plastikowa]
Michael Bierut
-7%
53,65 zł
57,61 zł
Najpiękniejsze budowle świata [Twarda]
Jacek Górski
,
Dawid Lasociński
,
Izabela Wojtyczka
43,69 zł
Warszawa Architekci projektanci aktywiści o swoim mieście [Miękka]
Agnieszka Kowalska
259,94 zł
Portrait of a City. Berlin
Hans Christian Adam
267,43 zł
New Northern Houses [Twarda]
Todd Saunders
Skip to product details